• ALLDAQ
  • Abeeway
  • ThinkRF
  • ABI Electronics
  • PS4000A
  • Boonton
  • Siglent
  • Cambrionix
  • Teledyne LeCroy Wavesurfer 3000z Promo
  • Siglent SSA3000X-R
  • Ideal-Tek
  • Saelig 34 Years in business!
  • Teledyne LeCroy Wavesurfer 4000HD Promo
  • Siglent SDS1000X-E
  • Tekbox
  • PicoScope 6000E
  • PicoScope 6000E
  • Windfreak
  • Rigol MSO5152-E
  • Rigol RSA5000
  • Teledyne LeCroy Free Products
  • Preen
  • Free Pico Flash Drive
  • GL Optic
  • Teledyne LeCroy
  • Not Your Average Web Store
  • Rigol MSO
  • Free Shipping
  • Your Technical Distributor
  • Rigol Promotions
  • SDM3000
  • Choosing An Oscilloscope
  • Saelig Newsletter Signup
  • Saelig Scope Selection
  • Saelig Values
  • YouTube Videos
  • Saelig Name Origins
  • LD400


I/O Plate Filtered Connectors

    I/O Plate Filtered Connectors

    Manufacturer: Select Fabricators


    From $16


    Type

    1000 pf DB9 Connector
    [CK-0002] 

    SMA F-F Bulkhead Connector
    [CK-0011] 

    BNC F-F Bulkhead connector
    [CK-0013] 

    N-Type F-F Bulkhead Connector
    [CK-0016] 

    ST/ST Fiber Optic Bulkhead Connector
    [CK-0017] 

    6-Terminal Filtered DC Power Module
    [CK-0020] 

    ST/ST Fiber Optic Bulkhead Connector
    [CK-0022] 

    USB 2.0 Filtered Interface
    [CK-0025] 

    USB 3.0 HP Filter
    [CK-0032] 

    6-Line Waveguide Fiber Interface
    [CK-0042] 

    RJ45 & USB 3.0 HP Filter
    [CK-0046] 

    Saelig GSA Schedule Logo


    There are many other connectors and connector types are available.  Please contact Saelig for more options. 


    • Description
    CK-0002 1000 pf DB9 Connector

    DB9 Data I/O option

    Lower pf connectors offer less RF filtering and higher data rates, while higher pf connectors provide more filtering and slower data rates.

    CK-0011 SMA F-F Bulkhead Connector w/Dust Cap

    SMA RF Signal Connector w/Dust Cap

    Since RF connectors are not filtered, be sure to use short, highly-shielded cables in order to avoid introducing unwanted RF signals into the enclosure.

    CK-0013 BNC F-F Bulkhead connector with dust cap

    BNC RF Signal Connector w/Dust Cap

    Since RF connectors are not filtered, be sure to use short, highly-shielded cables in order to avoid introducing unwanted RF signals into the enclosure.

    CK-0016 N-Type F-F Bulkhead Connector with dust cap

    N-Type RF Signal Connector w/Dust Cap

    Since RF connectors are not filtered, be sure to use short, highly-shielded cables in order to avoid introducing unwanted RF signals into the enclosure.

    CK-0017 ST/ST Fiber Optic Bulkhead Connector, Multimode ST/ST Multimode fiber optic connector
    CK-0020 6-Terminal Filtered DC Power Module  
    CK-0022 ST/ST Fiber Optic Bulkhead Connector, Single Mode ST/ST Single-mode fiber optic bulkhead connector
    CK-0025 USB 2.0 Filtered Interface Filtered USB 2 data interface
    CK-0032 USB 3.0 HP Filter USB 3.0 data interface with high performance filter
    CK-0042 6-Line Waveguide Fiber Interface 6-Line fiber optic interface
    CK-0046 RJ45 & USB 3.0 HP Filter Ethernet & USB 3.0 data interfaces with high performance filters



    Free UPS Ground Shipping On Orders Over $99

    Sign up for our newsletter containing updates and exclusive content!


    Customer Reviews

    Privacy Policy|Terms and Conditions|RoHs|Quality Statement|Returns|Sitemap

    © 2007- Saelig Company, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
    Other products, logos and company names mentioned herein, may be trademarks of their respective owners.
    eCommerce Shopping Cart Software by Miva Merchant